Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Newest upcoming

Wonderful Rumors (2020)

Wonderful Rumors cast: Yoo Joon Sang, Yeom Hye Ran, Jo Byung Kyoo. Wonderful Rumors Date: 21 November 2020. Wonderful Rumors episodes: 16.
Wonderful Rumors cast: Yoo Joon Sang, Yeom Hye Ran, Jo Byung Kyoo. Wonderful Rumors Date: 21 November 2020. Wonderful Rumors episodes: 16.

Overall: Wonderful Rumors Me is a Korean Mystery, Drama (2020). Wonderful Rumors cast: Yoo Joon Sang, Yeom Hye Ran, Jo Byung Kyoo. Wonderful Rumors Date: 21 November 2020. Wonderful Rumors episodes: 16.

Wonderful Rumors Detail

Drama: Wonderful Rumors (2020)
Network: OCN
Director: Yoo Seon Dong
Writer: Jung Do Yoon
Main Stars: Yoo Joon Sang, Yeom Hye Ran, Jo Byung Kyoo
Genres: Mystery, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 21 November 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 21 November 2020-10 January 2021
Aired on: Saturday, Sunday
Also Known As: Gyeong-Iloun Somun, Amazing Rumor, A Wonderful Rumor, Gyeongiroun Somun, Keyongiroun Somun, A Phenomenal Rumor, Extraordinary Rumor, 경이로운 소문, Wonderful Rumors 2020

Wonderful Rumors Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Remarkable Rumor” depends on a webtoon of a similar name and recounts to the tale of devil trackers called Counters who come to earth under the pretense of being workers at a noodle eatery so as to catch insidious spirits that have gotten back to earth in the quest for endless life.

Jo Byeong Gyu will assume the part of So Moon, the most youthful of the Counters. In the wake of experiencing a baffling fender bender as a kid, he in the end turns into a focal figure among the Counters.

Kim Sejeong will be assuming the part of Do Ha Na, who can detect the areas of malicious spirits, even those that are several kilometers away. She can likewise peruse recollections of others through touch and works with So Moon to get rid of fiendish spirits.

Yoo Joon Sang will play a Counter with inconceivable quality named Ga Mo Tak. He’s a previous cop who lost his memory seven years prior after a mishap and can’t stand inactive notwithstanding bad form. Ga Mo Tak is likewise So Moon’s guide.

Yeom Hye Ran is Chu Mae Ok, a Counter with mending capacities. Ostensibly, she’s the cook of the noodle eatery, yet among the Counters, she is the enthusiastic mainstay of the gathering.

Ahn Suk Hwan is playing the most established Counter, Choi Jang Mool. He’s responsible for the entirety of the Counters’ costs, and he is a remarkable individual among the Counters in Korea.

Wonderful Rumors Cast

Yoo Joon Sang as Jang Cheol Jung
Yeom Hye Ran as Choo Mae Oka
Jo Byung Kyoo as So Moon
Kim Se Jeong as Do Ha Na
Ahn Suk Hwan as Choi Jang Mool
Lee Hong Nae as Ji Chung Shin
Choi Yoon Young as Kim Jung Young
Lee Chan Hyung as Soo Ho
Moon Sook as Yugen
Lee Ji Won as Oh Joo Yeon
Kim So Ra as Gi Ran
Jung Won Chang as Shin Hyuk Woo
Kim Seung Hoon as Noh Hang Kyu
Kim Jung Jin as Support Role
Son Yeo Eun as Guest Role

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x