Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Top Korean Drama

When I Was Prettiest (2020)

When I Was Prettiest cast: I'm Soo Hyang, Ji Soo, Ha Seok Jin. When I Was Prettiest Date: 19 August 2020. When I Was Prettiest episodes: 32.
When I Was Prettiest cast: I'm Soo Hyang, Ji Soo, Ha Seok Jin. When I Was Prettiest Date: 19 August 2020. When I Was Prettiest episodes: 32.

Overall: When I Was Prettiest is a Korean Romance, Drama (2020). When I Was Prettiest cast: I’m Soo Hyang, Ji Soo, Ha Seok Jin. When I Was Prettiest Date: 19 August 2020. When I Was Prettiest episodes: 32.

When I Was Prettiest Detail

Drama: When I Was Prettiest (2020)
Network: MBC
Director: Oh Kyung Hoon
Writer: Jo Hyun Kyung
Main Stars: I’m Soo Hyang, Ji Soo, Ha Seok Jin
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 19 August 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 19 August 2020-14 October 2020
Aired on: Wednesday, Thursday
Also Known As: When I’m the Prettiest, When I Was the Prettiest, My Prettiest Days, Naega Gajang Yebbeosseul Ddae When I Was The Most Beautiful, My Prettiest Moments, 내가 가장 예뻤을 때, When I Was Prettiest 2020

When I Was Prettiest Synopsis and Plot Summary

Gracious, Ye Ji is an earthenware craftsman. She has an unadulterated heart and constant positive thinking and will not surrender regardless of the circumstance. She fantasies about discovering customary joy yet in a barbarous bit of destiny gets trapped in an adoration triangle with two siblings, Seo Hwan and Seo Jin.

Search engine optimization Hwan, an engineering originator, is a blameless youngster who begins to look all starry eyed at Oh Ye Ji from the outset sight. His emotions put him at chances with his more established sibling Seo Jin, yet he can’t relinquish his decisive first love.

Search engine optimization Jin is a race vehicle driver and the pioneer of his meeting group. He is cool and held outwardly yet is heartless in the quest for what he wants. At the point when he meets Oh Ye Ji just because at his dad’s workshop, he instinctually feels pulled in to her.

Carrie Jung, depicted as a femme fatale, is Seo Jin’s ex and showcasing accomplice. She is magnetic, however, she is additionally seriously envious over her ex-darling and has a narrow-minded and proud streak. She feels energetic love for Seo Jin, whose rally crew she used to support, and can’t relinquish him much after they separate.

When I Was Prettiest Cast

Lim Soo-Hyang as Oh Ye-Jin
Ji Soo as Seo Hwan
Ha Seok-Jin as Seo Jin
Hwang Seung-Un as carrying Jung
Park Ji-Young as Kim Yeon-Ja
Kim Mi-Kyung as Kim Go-Woon

Choi Jong-Hwan as Seo Sung-Gon
Lee Jae-Yong as Chairman Bang
Jung Eun-Pyo as Lee Kyeong-Sik
Shin Yi as Oh Ji-Young
Kwon Hyuk as Kim Yeon-Cheol
Seo Eun-Woo as Yoon Ji-Yang
Jung Wook-Jin as Park Woo-Geun

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x