Biography Review

Uhm Tae Goo

Uhm Tae Goo Nationality, Born, Gender, Uhm Tae Goo is a South Korean actor who made his performing debut in 2007.
Uhm Tae Goo Nationality, Born, Gender, Uhm Tae Goo is a South Korean actor who made his performing debut in 2007.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Uhm Tae Goo is a South Korean actor who made his performing debut in 2007. He graduated from the Film Department of Konkuk University in Seoul. He has been a supporting actor in lots of movies and has won awards for his performance in movies “The Age of Shadows”, “The Great Battle”, and “My Punch-Drunk Boxer”.

He is the younger brother of movie director/screenwriter, Uhm Tae Hwa.

Biography

First Name: Tae Goo
Native Name: 엄태구
Also Known as: Eom Tae Goo; Eom Tae Gu; Uhm Tae Gu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 9 November 1983
Age: 37
Height: 1.81 m

Drama

Save Me 2 (2019)

Movie

Night in Paradise (2021)

TV Show

House on Wheels (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x