Drama Korean Drama List 2017 Top Korean Drama

The Package (2017)

The Package cast: Lee Yeon-Hee, Jung Yong-Hwa, Choi Woo-Sik. The Package Date: 13 October 2017. The Package episodes: 12.
The Package cast: Lee Yeon-Hee, Jung Yong-Hwa, Choi Woo-Sik. The Package Date: 13 October 2017. The Package episodes: 12.

Overall: The Package is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2017). The Package cast: Lee Yeon-Hee, Jung Yong-Hwa, Choi Woo-Sik. The Package Date: 13 October 2017. The Package episodes: 12.

The Package Detail

Drama: The Package (2017)
Network: jTBC
Director: Kim Jin Won, Jun Chang Geun
Writer: Chun Sung Il
Main Stars: Lee Yeon-Hee, Jung Yong-Hwa, Choi Woo-Sik
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 13 October 2017
Season: 1
Aired: 13 October 2017-18 November 2017
Aired on: Friday, Saturday
Also Known As: Deo Paekiji, 더 패키지, The Package 2017

The Package Synopsis and Plot Summary

Yoon So migrates to France with her school sweetheart – in spite of her folks’ objection. A couple of years after the fact, her beau inhumanely comes back to Korea without So. At that point to stay in France acquiring her Ph.D., she fills in as a visit manage. She drives the “Extravagant Premium Tour Packages: 1 Week in France”. Not really good or bad consistently gives a valiant effort with the goal that explorers can make incredible recollections together. This show covers one of those visits. This present arrangement’s specific gathering was crabby and inconvenient regardless of its little size. The seven voyagers incorporated a man who came without his better half, a couple that has been together for a long time, a more established couple included a requesting and grumbling spouse and his smooth wife, and a man going with a more youthful lady. The gathering individuals couldn’t be increasingly irksome – particularly, San Ma Roo, the independent male voyager. He battled with his better half 3 days before the excursion and afterward deserted her at the workplace while he despite everything gets away. He is an annoyance from the very beginning when he is caught in customs. Shockingly, during the outing, So discovers that Ma Roo very well might be her destined sweetheart.

The Package Cast

Lee Yeon-Hee as Yoon So-So
Jung Yong-Hwa as San Ma-Roo
Choi Woo-Sik as Kim Gyung-Jae
Ha Shi-Eun as Han So-Ran
Ryu Seung-Soo as Jung Yeon-Sung

Park Yoo-Na as Na Hyun
Jeong Gyu-Su as Oh Gab-Soo
Lee Ji-Hyun as Han Book-Ja
Yoon Park as a mysterious man

Additional Cast Members

Jang Seung-Jo as Bae Hyeong-Goo
Park Joo-Hyung as Kim Tae-Young
Chae So-Young as Oh Ye-Bi
Kim Min-Sang as department head
Jung Hee-Tae as Section Chief Kim
Kang Bong-Sung as Byeong-Se
Hwang Young-Hee as So-So’s mother
Lee Han-Wi as So-So’s father
Jang Hee-Ryung as Han Doo-Ri
Min Bok-Gi as Doo-Ri’s father
Kim Young-Sun as Doo-Ri’s mother
Oh Yeon-A as Mi-Jung
Choi Kwang-Je as a fortune-teller
Seo Kwang-Jae as principal
Kim Dan-Woo as Na Hyun child
Kim Yeon-Seo as Na Hyun young child
Sung Dong-Il as So-So’s boss
Lee Young-Ja as the traveler
Lee Seung-Joon as Ham Young-Jin
Ban Hye-Young as Han So-Ran’s friend

The Package trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x