List of Korean Movie (2020) Newest

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case (2020)

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case cast: Kim Hye Soo, Lee Jung Eun, Noh Jung Eui. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case  Release Date: 12 November 2020. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case.
The Day I Died: Unclosed Case cast: Kim Hye Soo, Lee Jung Eun, Noh Jung Eui. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case  Release Date: 12 November 2020. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case.
Overall: The Day I Died: Unclosed Case is a Korean Movie (2020). The Day I Died: Unclosed Case cast: Kim Hye Soo, Lee Jung Eun, Noh Jung Eui. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case  Release Date: 12 November 2020. The Day I Died: Unclosed Case.

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case Detail

Movie: The Day I Died (2020)
Main Stars: Kim Hye Soo, Lee Jung Eun, Noh Jung Eui
Director: Park Ji Wan
Writer: Park Ji Wan
Genres: Movie
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 12 November 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 12 November 2020
Also Known As: Day I Died, Naega Jukdeon Nal, 내가 죽던 날, The Day I Died 2020

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case Synopsis and Plot Summary

On a darkish stormy night, a young witness to her father’s crime disappears on an island leaving her footwear on the cliff and her last will in her residence. Due to the bad climate, a frame has yet to be located. In the absence of the body, the case can’t be closed but is surely brushed off as suicide. Detective Hyun-soo heads to the island to analyze the mysterious loss of life of the girl.

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case Cast

Kim Hye Soo as Hyun Soo
Lee Jung Eun as Woman from Suncheon
Roh Jeong Eui as Se Jin
Lee Sang Yeob as Hyung Joon
Park Ji Hoon as Yong Jin
Kim Sun Young as Min Jung
Moon Jung Hee as Jung Mi
Yoon Byung Hee as Se-jin’s attending physician
Jo Han Chul as Lawyer Oh
Kim Tae Hoon as Hyeon-soo’s husband
Oh Ji Young as Workshop manager
Kim Jung Young as Superior
Im Sung Jae as Kim son Kyung
Lee Ji Hoon as Security guard
Ha Min as New landlord
Hyun Woo Seok as Se-jin’s friend
Yoo Soon Woong as Yeong Gi’s faher-in-law
Kang Yun Jung as Do Yeon
Jung Young Ki as Lawyer Choi
Kang Shin Chul as Kim Yeong Gi
Park Mi Hyun as Housekeeper
Ryu Je Seung as Charnel house supervisor
Lee Ga Kyung as Funeral home staff
Ha Shi Yeon as Colleague
Kim Geun Bae as Past investigative team
Jung Soo Ji as Librarian
Cha Young Nam as Hyeong-joon’s brother-in-law
Yoon Sung Won as Unknown
Jung Eun Kyung as Laundromat owner
Jeon Hyun Sook as Unknown
Shim So Young as Unknown

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case Trailer

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x