Movie Newest upcoming

The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery (2020)

The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery Release Date: November 2020. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery.
The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery Release Date: November 2020. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery.

Overall: The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery is a Korean Movie (2020). The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery Release Date: November 2020. The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery.

The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery Detail

Movie: The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery (2020)
Genres: Documentary
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: November 2020
Season: 1
Aired: November 2020
Also Known As: Bongswaesudowon Kareutusio, 봉쇄수도원 카르투시오, The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery 2020

The Carthusian Cloistered Monastery Synopsis and Plot Summary

15 years after “The Great Silence,” which was radiantly excellent, and another secret went to our drained lives. “The world changes, however, the cross stands tall.”

The puzzling Carthusian Cloistered Monastery, first known to the world in quite a while by the film “The Great Silence”. In 2005, when the film was delivered, the main carthusio barricade religious community in Asia was built up in Sangju, North Gyeongsang Province, South Korea. Fifteen years from that point forward, the lives of 11 Carthusian investigators with differing ethnicities, including South Korea, France, Germany, and Spain, will be revealed unexpectedly. The day by day everyday routine of agents experiencing an existence of quiet, isolation, and neediness along with the severe Carthusian Charter in wonderful spring, summer, harvest time, and winter landscape!

What do the individuals who take a gander at the cross in a single room farthest from the world live for? The basic and extraordinary existence of the Carthusian priests and blessed petition for the world come to us, worn out on tension!

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x