Biography Review

Tang Jun Sang (2022)

Tang Jun Sang Nationality, Born, Gender, Tang Joon Sang is a South Korean actor, who made his performing debut at age of 8 in 2010 via the musical "Billy Elliot".
Tang Jun Sang Nationality, Born, Gender, Tang Joon Sang is a South Korean actor, who made his performing debut at age of 8 in 2010 via the musical "Billy Elliot".

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Tang Joon Sang is a South Korean actor, who made his performing debut at age of 8 in 2010 via the musical “Billy Elliot”. He made his screen appearing debut in “Pluto Squad” in 2014. His father is Malaysian-Chinese and his mother is Korean. His closing name ‘Tang’ is said to be uncommon and that much less than 10 people in Korea share that remaining name.

Biography

First Name: Jun Sang
Native Name: 탕준상
Also Known as: Tang Joon Sang
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 13 August 2003
Age: 18
Hanja: 陳俊尚

Dramas

Move to Heaven (2021)

Crash Landing on You (2019)

A Poem a Day (2018)

Movie

Unframed (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x