Biography Review

Sung Shi Kyung

Sung Shi Kyung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Sung Si-Kyung is a South Korean singer, actor, and television host.
Sung Shi Kyung Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Sung Si-Kyung is a South Korean singer, actor, and television host.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Sung Si-Kyung is a South Korean singer, actor, and television host. He debuted in 2001 and has released seven studio albums in Korean and studio albums in Japanese. He has also hosted and regarded on severa South Korean range television indicates which includes 2 Days & 1 Night, Witch Hunt, Non-Summit, Duet Song Festival, Vocal War: God’s Voice, Battle Trip, The Voice Of Korea 2020, On & Off.

Biography

First Name: Shi Kyung
Native Name: 성시경
Also Known as: Sung Si Kyung; Seong Shi Kyeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 17 April 1979
Age: 42
Height: 1.87 m
Siblings: Sung Eun-jeong, Sung Min-jeong

Dramas

Borg Mom (2017)

TV Shows

Drink with God Season 2 (2021)

That Song We Loved, New Singer (2021)

The Demonstration Museum (2021)

Drink with God (2021)

On and Off 2 (2021)

Crazy Recipe Adventure (2021)

The Stage of Legends – Archive K (2201)

Voice Korea (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x