Biography Review

Sung Joon (2022)

Sung Joon Nationality, Born, Gender, Sung Joon (born Bang Sung Joon) is a South Korean version-became-actor below O& Entertainment.
Sung Joon Nationality, Born, Gender, Sung Joon (born Bang Sung Joon) is a South Korean version-became-actor below O& Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Sung Joon (born Bang Sung Joon) is a South Korean version-became-actor below O& Entertainment. Sung Joon commenced his enjoyment profession as a model, but quickly switched to appearing and debuted from the drama White Christmas in 2011. In 2012, he became solid in a main function in the teen drama “Flower Band”. He won the 2012 KBS Drama Awards: Best Actor in a One-Act Special (Swamp Ecology Report). On December 18, 2018, he quietly enlisted into the military, inside the 2d Infantry Division of the Nodosin Training Squadron and is scheduled to be discharged in July 2020. Before his enlistment, Sung Joon changed into in a courting with his non-superstar girlfriend, whom he married after she gave delivery to their baby.

Biography

First Name: Sung Joon
Native Name: 성준
Also Known as: Seong Jun; Sung Jun; Seong Joon; 방성준; Bang Seong Jun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 10, 1990
Age: 31
Height: 1.88 m

Dramas

Island Season 1 (2022)

Younger (2021)

2021 Summer Drama Collage: Monster Mansion (2021)

TV Show

The Grotesque Mansion (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x