Biography Review

Son Seok Koo (2022)

Son Seok Koo Nationality, Born, Gender, Son Seok Koo is a South Korean actor underneath SBD Entertainment. In 2017.
Son Seok Koo Nationality, Born, Gender, Son Seok Koo is a South Korean actor underneath SBD Entertainment. In 2017.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Son Seok Koo is a South Korean actor underneath SBD Entertainment. In 2017, he made his drama debut together with his iconic portrayal of Detective Mun in Netflix’s “Sense8”, an American television display. Prior to that, he has regarded inside the 2015 Korean movie, “Black Stone”. He speaks fluent English and does boxing.

Son Seok Koo was reportedly found out to be the CEO of a huge gadget device distribution business enterprise, GOMT (LTD). While SBD Entertainment has showed that he was actively concerned inside the management of the organization formerly, they also said that he has stepped faraway from his control activities and his cutting-edge major occupation is an actor.

He has been forged, along with well-known actor Jung Hae In in Netflix’s 2020 production of “D.P Dog Day”, adapted from the webtoon of the equal call.

Biography

First Name: Seok Ku
Native Name: 손석구
Also Known as: Son Suk Koo; Son Seok Gu; Son Seok Goo; Sukku Son; Son Sukku
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 7 February 1983
Age: 38
Height: 1.78 m

Dramas

Unframed (2021)

D.P. (2021)

Be Melodramatic (2019)

Designated Survivor: 60 Days (2019)

Matrimonial Chaos (2018)

Suits (2018)

Mother (2018)

Movies

Woo Ri and Ja Young (2021)

Virus (2020)

The Outlaws 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x