List of Korean Movie (2021) Newest

Sinkhole (2021)

Sinkhole cast: Cha Seung Won, Kim Sung Kyun, Lee Kwang Soo. Sinkhole Date: 11 August 2021. Sinkhole.
Sinkhole cast: Cha Seung Won, Kim Sung Kyun, Lee Kwang Soo. Sinkhole Date: 11 August 2021. Sinkhole.

Table of Contents

Overall: Sinkhole is a Korean Comedy, Movie (2021). Sinkhole cast: Cha Seung Won, Kim Sung Kyun, Lee Kwang Soo. Sinkhole Date: 11 August 2021. Sinkhole.

Sinkhole Detail

Movie: Sinkhole (2021)
Director: Kim Ji Hoon
Writer: Jeon Cheol Hong
Main Stars: Cha Seung Won, Kim Sung Kyun, Lee Kwang Soo
Genres: Comedy, Movie
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 11 August 2021
Season: 1
Also Known As: Woteohol, Sinkhole, Waterhole, 워터홀, Water Hole, 싱크홀, Sinkhole 2021

Sinkhole Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Sinkhole” is set what happens when a newly built villa falls into a sinkhole with its citizens trapped internal. The residents’ households and emergency offerings attempt to save them. The fundamental person, Park Dong Won is a man who finally buys his domestic after eleven years, most effective to have it fall right into a sinkhole within a minute. Along with Dong Won, there’s additionally Kim Seung Hyun, who finally ends up getting stuck inside the sinkhole with him, who is his manager at paintings.
With them is likewise the Chungwoon Villa resident, Jung Man Soo, who works a couple of component-time jobs to elevate his son as a single dad.

Sinkhole Cast

Cha Seung Won as Jung Man Soo
Kim Sung Kyun as Park Dong Won
Lee Kwang Soo as Kim Seung Hyun
Kim Hye Joon as Eun Joo
Nam Da Reum as Jung Seung Tae
Kim Hong Pa as Seo Department head
Ko Chang Seok as Rescue captain
Lee Hak Joo as Deputy Jung
Kim Jae Hwa as Room 301 Auntie
Han Hye Rin as Ahn Hyo Jeong
Na Chul as Min Jun
Jung Yun Ha as Young Mom
Jung Young Sook as Grandmother
Jang Gwang as Next Door Grandpa
Jun Eun Mi as Grandmother Oh’s daughter
Oh Ja Hun as Sung Hoon
Lee Joo Mi as Tae Bo fitness member
Kwon So Hyun as Yeong Yi

Sinkhole Trailer

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x