Biography Review

Shin Ha Kyun (2022)

Shin Ha Kyun Nationality, Born, Gender, Shin Ha Kyun is a South Korean actor who first trained as a stage actor at the Seoul Institute of the Arts.
Shin Ha Kyun Nationality, Born, Gender, Shin Ha Kyun is a South Korean actor who first trained as a stage actor at the Seoul Institute of the Arts.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Shin Ha Kyun is a South Korean actor who first trained as a stage actor at the Seoul Institute of the Arts. He eventually transitioned to film and gained countrywide fame along with his role in “Joint Security Area”. He received the Best Actor award from the 57th Baeksang Arts Awards for his function inside the crime-mystery collection “Beyond Evil”.

Biography

First Name: Ha Kyun
Native Name: 신하균
Also Known as: Shin Ha Gyun; Sin Ha Gyun; Sin Ha Kyun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Height: 1.75 m
Born: 30 May 1974
Hangul: 신하균
Age: 47

Dramas

Beyond Evil (2021)

Soul Mechanic (2020)

Less Than Evil (2018)

Movies

Anchor (2020)

Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x