Biography Review

Seo Hyun Jin (2022)

Seo Hyun Jin Nationality, Born, Gender, Seo Hyun Jin is a South Korean actress and singer. She changed into scouted by S.M.
Seo Hyun Jin Nationality, Born, Gender, Seo Hyun Jin is a South Korean actress and singer. She changed into scouted by S.M.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Seo Hyun Jin is a South Korean actress and singer. She changed into scouted by S.M. Entertainment and later debuted as the primary vocalist of the South Korean female organization, M.I.L.K in 2001 and persisted till the organization disbanded in 2003. After M.I.L.K. Became dissolved, Seo attended Dongduk Women’s University, in which she majored in carried out musicology to hold her dream of making a song career alive. Seo contributed songs to three soundtracks and SM Town compilations as a solo artist. She transitioned into appearing in 2006.

Seo made her acting debut within the musical The Sound of Music (2006) then accompanied through appearances in several tv series and films. She is quality known for her main roles as Oh Hae Young inside the romantic comedy TV collection Another Miss Oh (2016), which gained her wider reputation, scientific melodrama Dr. Romantic (2016–2017) and romance dramas Temperature of Love (2017) and The Beauty Inside (2018).

Biography

First Name: Hyun Jin
Native Name: 서현진
Also Known as: Seo Hyeon Jin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 27 February 1985
Age: 36
Height: 1.67 m

Dramas

You Are My Spring (2021)

Record of Youth (2020)

Black Dog (2019)

The Beauty Inside (2018)

Let’s Eat 3 (2018)

Temperature of Love (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x