Biography Review

Rowoon

Rowoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Seok Woo, better acknowledged with the aid of his stage call Rowoon.
Rowoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Kim Seok Woo, better acknowledged with the aid of his stage call Rowoon.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Kim Seok Woo, better acknowledged with the aid of his stage call Rowoon, is a member of FNC Entertainment’s boy organization SF9 (Sensational Feeling nine). He is a former trainee in the boy dance organization FNC NEO School / NEOZ.

His appearing career in tv series started with KBS2’s School 2017 with a minor helping role. He played his first leading role in 2019 MBC’s tv collection, Extraordinary You. He was nominated on the MBC Drama Awards with fellow costars, Kim Hyeyoon and Lee Jaewook, for Best Couple, and became provided Best New Actor.

Biography

First Name: Seok Woo
Native Name: 로운
Also Known as: 김석우; Ro Woon; Kim Suk Woo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 7 August 1996
Age: 25
Height: 1.9 m
Hanja: 金錫佑

Dramas

The King’s Affection (2021)

She Would Never Know (2021)

Find Me in Your Memory (2020)

Extraordinary You (2019)

Where Stars Land (2018)

About Time (2018)

TV Shows

SF9 Center (2021)

Kingdom: Legendary War (2021)

Busted 3 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x