Biography Review

Rose

Rose Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Roseanne Park (Korean name Park Chae Young).
Rose Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Roseanne Park (Korean name Park Chae Young).

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Roseanne Park (Korean name Park Chae Young) better realize with the aid of her inventive name, Rosé, is a South Korean member of the woman group BLACKPINK. She turned into born in Auckland, New Zealand, under the name Roseanne Park or Park Chae Young. She grew up in Melbourne, Australia, as a child, and she or he moved to South Korea whilst she ranked first in the audition that YG Entertainment held in Sydney, Australia.

Biography

First Name: Roseanne
Native Name: 박채영
Also Known as: Roseanne Park;Park Chae Yeong;Rosie;Chaeyoung;Chaeyoung Park;Chae Young Park;Park Chaeyoung;로제;Rosé;Park Chae Young
Nationality: Australian
Gender: Female
Born: 11 February 1997
Age: 24
Height: 1.68 m
Siblings: Alice Park

Drama

YG Future Strategy Office (2018)

Movies

BLACKPINK: The Movie (2021)

BLACKPINK: Light Up the Sky (2020)

TV Shows

BLACKPINK – ‘The Show’ Behind (2021)

24/365 with BLACKPINK (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x