Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Movie Newest Top Korean Drama

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 is a Korean Drama-Romance (2020). Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 cast: Han Seok Kyu, Ahn Hyo Seop, Lee Sung Kyung. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Release Date: 6 January 2020. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Episodes: 16.
Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 is a Korean Drama-Romance (2020). Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 cast: Han Seok Kyu, Ahn Hyo Seop, Lee Sung Kyung. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Release Date: 6 January 2020. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Episodes: 16.

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 is a Korean Drama-Romance (2020). Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 cast: Han Seok Kyu, Ahn Hyo Seop, Lee Sung Kyung. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Release Date: 6 January 2020. Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Episodes: 16.

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Detail

Drama: Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 (2020)
Network: SBS
Director: Yoo In Shik
Writer: Kang Eun Kyung
Main Stars: Han Seok Kyu, Ahn Hyo Seop, Lee Sung Kyung
Genres: Drama, Romance
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 6 January 2020
Season: 1
Episodes: 16
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday
Runtime: 1 hr. 10 min
Aired: 6 January 2020 – 25 February 2020
Also Known As: Romantic Doctor Kim 2 , Dr. Romantic 2, Doctor Romantic 2, Nangmandakteo Kimsaboo 2, Good Things Get Better 2, The Romantic Doctor 2, 낭만닥터 김사부2, Romantic Doctor Teacher Kim 2

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Sentimental Doctor Kim” is a “genuine specialist” story set in a little, humble emergency clinic called Doldam Hospital. It is a tale about individuals who meet Kim Sa Bu, a virtuoso specialist, and find “genuine sentiment.”

Kim Sa Bu once picked up distinction as a top specialist at a gigantic medical clinic. At some point, he vanished from the eyes of the general population, unobtrusively turning into the central specialist at Doldam Hospital in the open country. After he directed an effective activity on Chairman Shin, he finds a workable pace medical clinic under solid help. In any case, at that point Chairman Shin dies, and an old enemy returns. New individuals show up and his understudies needed to leave the emergency clinic. Besides, his wrist, which was harmed three years back, begins to act bizarre. Kim Sa Bu chooses to go to an enormous medical clinic himself to settle the labor deficiency at Doldam, where he discovers two individuals who look like his previous understudies yet who appear to be substantially more inadequate. Website optimization Woo Jin would do anything for cash, and Cha Eun Jae gets queasy each time she attempts to perform medical procedure. Will Kim Sa Bu have the option to run Doldam Hospital with these two?

Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim 2 Cast

Director:

Yoo In Shik

Writer:

Kang Eun Kyung

Main Role:

Han Seok Kyu As Teacher Kim / Dr. Boo Yong Joo / Kim Sa Bu

Ahn Hyo Seop As Seo Woo Jin

Lee Sung Kyung As Cha Eun Jae

Kim Joo Heon As Park Min Guk

Support Role:

Shin Dong Wook As Bae Moon Jung [Orthopedic specialist at Doldam Hospital]

So Joo Yeon As Yoon Ah Reum [4th year EM specialist at Doldam Hospital]

Yoon Na Moo As Jung In Soo [Medical specialist at Doldam Hospital]

Jin Kyung As Oh Myung Shim [Chief nurse at Doldam Hospital]

Im Won Hee As Jang Gi Tae [Manager of Doldam Hospital]

Byun Woo Min As Nam Do Il [Freelancer anesthesiologist at Doldam Hospital]

Kim Min Jae As Park Eun Tak [Nurse at Doldam Hospital]

Lee Gyu Ho As Mr. Goo [Staff at Doldam Hospital]

Jung Ji Ahn As Uhm Hyun Jung [ER expert at Doldam Hospital]

Ko Sang Ho As Yang Ho Joon [Surgeon at Geodae medical centre]

Park Hyo Joo As Shim Hye Jin [Anesthesiologist at Geodae medical centre]

Bae Myung Jin As Heo Young Gyu [Surgical PA at Geodae medical centre]

Choi Jin Ho As Do Yoon Wan [Chairman of Geodae Foundation]

Jang Hyuk Jin As Song Hyun Chul [Geodae medical centre head]

Yoon Bora As Joo Hyung Mi [Nurse at Doldam Hospital]

Moon Ah Ram As [Nurse at Doldam Hospital]

Jo Jung Yoon As [ER nurse at Doldam Hospital]

Seo Hee As [Nurse at Doldam Hospital nurse]

Kim Yong Jin As Chief Lee [Chief of Administration at

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x