Biography List of korean Cast

Rain (2022)

Rain Nationality, Born, Age, 비, 정지훈, Gender, Jung Ji Hoon, better known by his stage name Rain.
Rain Nationality, Born, Age, 비, 정지훈, Gender, Jung Ji Hoon, better known by his stage name Rain.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary Rain

Jung Ji Hoon, better known by his stage name Rain, is a South Korean vocalist, entertainer, musician, artist, model, maker, and creator. Downpour’s melodic profession incorporates seven collections (six Korean, one Japanese), 19 singles, and various show visits all over the planet. His acting profession started in 2003 when he won the KBS Best New Actor grant for his job in the show Sang Doo! We should Go To School. Downpour has additionally acted in the American movies Speed Racer and Ninja Assassin, the last option of which made him the primary Korean to win a MTV grant.

Downpour satisfied his obligatory military help from October 2011 until July 2013.

In January 2013, Rain affirmed that he was dating entertainer Kim Tae Hee and wedded her on January 19, 2017, following five years of dating. On October 25, 2017, Kim brought forth their first kid. She brought forth their second kid on September 19, 2019.

In 2015, Rain set up his own organization, R.A.I.N. Organization.

Biography

First Name: Ji Hun
Native Name:
Also Known as: Bi, Bi Rain, 정지훈, Jeong Ji Hun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 25 June 1982
Age: 39

Dramas

Welcome 2 Life (2019)

Sketch (2018)

TV Shows

The Hungry and the Hairy (2021)

House on Wheels 3 (2021)

Come Back Home (2021)

Soo Mi’s Mountain Cabin (2021)

I Can See Your Voice Season 8 (2021)

The Stage of Legends – Archive K (2021)

Hidden Singer: Season 6 (2020)

I-LAND (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x