Korean Drama List (2025) upcoming

Polaris (2025)

Polaris cast: Kang Dong Won, Jun Ji Hyun, Oh Jung Se. Polaris Release Date: 2025. Polaris Episodes: 8.
Polaris cast: Kang Dong Won, Jun Ji Hyun, Oh Jung Se. Polaris Release Date: 2025. Polaris Episodes: 8.
Rate this post

Polaris is a Korean Romance, Action, Drama (2025). Polaris cast: Kang Dong Won, Jun Ji Hyun, Oh Jung Se. Polaris Release Date: 2025. Polaris Episodes: 8. An interesting tale of detectives who lost their personal identities and have been attempting to locate their lost identity.

Polaris Detail

Drama: Polaris (2025)
Network: Disney+
Director: Kim Hee Won
Writer: Jung Seo Kyung
Main Stars: Kang Dong Won, Jun Ji Hyun, Oh Jung Se
Genres: Romance, Action, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 2025
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Also Known As: The North Star, Bukgeukseong, 북극성, Polaris 2025

Polaris Synopsis and Plot Summary

The story follows Moon Joo who has built an international reputation as a diplomat, and was a former ambassador for America. United States, as she investigates the cause of an infamous incident involving an unidentified special agent. nationality.

Kang Dong-won, who is playing the character of Sanho who was a world-class mercenary and is a character with a past and nationality hidden from view.

Kang Dong-won’s appearance on North Star has a special significance in that it marks his first appearance in an action drama, 20 years after the drama “Magic” which ran on television in 2004. In particular, Kang Do-won took part at the time as an executive producer on North Star.

Jeon Ji-hyun is Moon Joo, a diplomat and ambassador to the United States who has earned high trust within the international community because of her thoughtful judgement and her actions.

The goal is to find out that there are political maneuvers in the area of North as well as South Korea behind the assassination incident.

Polaris Cast

Jun Ji Hyun as Moon Ju

Kang Dong Won as San Ho

Oh Jung Se as Support Role

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x