Biography Review

Park Ji Won

Park Ji Won Nationality, Born, Gender, Park Ji Won is a South Korean singer currently underneath CJ E&M Music.
Park Ji Won Nationality, Born, Gender, Park Ji Won is a South Korean singer currently underneath CJ E&M Music.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Ji Won is a South Korean singer currently underneath CJ E&M Music. She is a member of the girl group fromis_9.
She turned into a former JYP Entertainment trainee and a contestant on SIXTEEN, the survival display that created the female organization TWICE, however turned into eliminated in episode 9 and as a result did now not debut.
Ji Won then went onto turning into a contestant in Idol School, and finished the opposition in sixth location, as a consequence debuting as a member of fromis_9.

Biography

First Name: Ji Won
Native Name: 박지원
Also Known as: 지원; Jiwon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 20 May 1998
Age: 23

TV Shows

From_ Two Meals (2021)

Life Corp. 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x