Biography Review

Park Ji Hyun

Park Ji Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress. She studied at Hankuk University of Foreign Studies.
Park Ji Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress. She studied at Hankuk University of Foreign Studies.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Ji Hyun is a South Korean actress. She studied at Hankuk University of Foreign Studies. She joined the company Namoo Actors in 2016.

She made her debut as an actress in 2017. Nominated for the Rookie of the Year Award at the thirty ninth Blue Dragon Film Awards in 2018 and at the 24th Spring Festival in 2019, she has taken on several memorable roles in each films and tv dramas, in view that her debut, consisting of those in Your Honor and The Divine Fury.

She is first-rate acknowledged for her function within the movie “Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum” and inside the drama “Rookie historian Goo Hae Ryung”.

Biography

First Name: Ji Hyun
Native Name: 박지현
Also Known as: Park Ji Yeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 26 November 1994
Age: 26
Height: 1.67 m

Dramas

Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)

Terius Behind Me (2018)

Movies

Puppy (2020)

Do You Like Brahms: Director’s Cut

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x