Biography Review

Park Hyuk Kwon (2022)

Park Hyuk Kwon Nationality, Born, Gender, Park Hyuk Kwon is a South Korean actor.
Park Hyuk Kwon Nationality, Born, Gender, Park Hyuk Kwon is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Hyuk Kwon is a South Korean actor. He commenced his performing profession in 1993 as a member of the theater troupe Sanulrim. His first TV role become in the 2007 MBC series “White Tower”. He has won Best Actor and Special Jury Prize for Acting awards and become nominated APAN Star Awards’ Best Supporting Actor for his roles inside the series “Punch” and “Secret Love Affair.” In 2015, he acquired the SBS Drama Awards’ Special Actor Award for his role in “Six Flying Dragons.”

Biography

First Name: Hyuk Kwon
Native Name: 박혁권
Also Known as: Park Hyeok Kwon; Park Hyeok Gwon; Park Hyuk Gwon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 11 July 1971
Age: 50
Height: 1.78 m

The Veil (2021)

Mine (2021)

Law School (2021)

Joseon Exorcist (2021)

L.U.C.A.: The Beginning (2021)

Extracurricular (2020)

The Nokdu Flower (2019)

Top Management (2018)

Where Stars Land (2018)

Something in the Rain (2018)

Idol Fever (2017)

Hit the Top (2017)

The Guardians (2017)

Movies

The Girl on a Bulldozer (2021)

Pray (2020)

Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP (2020)

Secret Zoo (2020)

Special

Drama Festa: Missing Child (2021)

TV Show

House on Wheels (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x