Biography Review

Park Hae Joon

Park Hae Joon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Hae Joon is the level call of Park Sang Woo, a South Korean actor.
Park Hae Joon Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Park Hae Joon is the level call of Park Sang Woo, a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Hae Joon is the level call of Park Sang Woo, a South Korean actor. He commenced his profession in theater productions in 2007. He made the leap to the big display in a minor function in the 2012 movie “Helpless” and the 2012 television drama “Jeon Woo Chi”. But it becomes his helping role inside the 2014 severely acclaimed drama “Incomplete Life” that added him vast popularity. Park Hae Joon’s first main function is within the 2015 movie “Fourth Place”, and he also has seemed within the dramas “Doctor Stranger” (2014) and “My Beautiful Bride” (2015).

He graduated from the Korea National University of Arts studying Theater Studies.

In 2010, he married actress Oh Yoo Jin.

Biography

First Name: Sang Woo
Native Name: 박상우
Also Known as: 박해준; Park Hae Jun; Park Sang Wu
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 June 1976
Age: 45
Height: 1.85 m

Dramas

The World of the Married (2020)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 3: The Prelude To All Legends (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 2: The Sky Turning Inside Out, Rising Land (2019)

Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy (2019)

My Mister (2018)

Movies

Mathematician in Wonderland (2020)

Emergency Declaration (2020)

Bring Me Home (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x