Biography Review

Park Eun Bin

Park Eun Bin Nationality, Age, Gender, Born. Park Eun Bin is a South Korean actress born in Seoul.
Park Eun Bin Nationality, Age, Gender, Born. Park Eun Bin is a South Korean actress born in Seoul.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Park Eun Bin is a South Korean actress born in Seoul. She debuted on the age of five and has acted in numerous television series as a child actress and younger version of numerous characters.
She played her first main function inside the time-travelling romance Operation Proposal. She gained the 2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Young Actress (The Iron Empress).
After Operation Proposal, Park went lower back to supporting roles till she gained reputation for her role in young people ensemble forged series approximately a set of early 20s young women, Hello, My 1920s! In 2016 and its sequel in 2017.
From 2017 onwards, Park has starred in leading roles in various dramas. In 2017, she turned into solid in a prison crime Judge vs. Judge, observed by a horror mystery The Ghost Detective in 2018.
Park received the maximum a hit collection in her career to this point with 2019-2020 recreation place of job Hot Stove League. The drama executed a height rating of greater than 20% after started out with 3%, and has received Best Drama among numerous nominations on the 56th Baeksang Arts Awards.
Park turned into forged as a violinist in 2020 musical romance drama Do You Like Brahms?.

Biography

First Name: Eun Bin
Native Name: 박은빈
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 4 September 1992
Age: 28
Height: 1.63 m
Education: Sogang University; Psychology and Media Communication

Dramas

Affection (2021)

Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

Hot Stove League (2019)

The Ghost Detective (2018)

Judge vs. Judge (2017)

Age of Youth 2 (2017)

Movie (2021)

Do You Like Brahms: Director’s Cut (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x