Review

Ong Seong Wu

Ong Seong Wu Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: Ong Seong Woo, Ong Sung Woo, Name: Ong Seong Woo.
Ong Seong Wu Nationality Gender Born Age Height Also Known as: Ong Seong Woo, Ong Sung Woo, Name: Ong Seong Woo.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ong Seong Wu is a South Korean icon. Ong moved on from Dong Seoul University as a performing expressions major. Prior to turning into a student, he functioned as a model for different web-based shopping sites. From 2017-2018, he was essential for the Produce 101 Season 2 winning icon gathering, Wanna One. Ong closed his agreement with Wanna One on December 31, 2018, in spite of the fact that he would in any case show up with the gathering until its official goodbye shows on January 24–27, 2019.

Biography

First Name: Ong Seong Wu
Native name: 옹성우
Also Known as: Ong Seong Woo, Ong Sung Woo, Name: Ong Seong Woo
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 25 1995
Age: 25
Height: 1.79 m

Dramas

More Than Friends (2020)

At Eighteen (2019)

Idol Fever (2017)

TV Shows

Traveler Season 2 (2020)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Ong Seong Wu as Jung Woo […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x