Biography Newest

Onew

Onew Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Jin Ki, higher recognised by way of his degree name Onew, is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actor, songwriter, presenter, radio host, MC, and promotional model.
Onew Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Jin Ki, higher recognised by way of his degree name Onew, is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actor, songwriter, presenter, radio host, MC, and promotional model.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jin Ki, higher recognised by way of his degree name Onew, is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actor, songwriter, presenter, radio host, MC, and promotional model. He is a member of South Korean boy institution “Shinee” beneath the label of SM Entertainment, as the chief and lead vocalist. Onew collaborated with Lee Hyun Ji, a former member of task institution Banana Girl, for his track “Vanilla Love” and with label-mate, Jessica of Girls’ Generation for the track “Il Nyeon Hu (One Year Later)”. He enlisted for his mandatory army carrier on December 10, 2018.

Biography

First Name: Jin Ki
Native Name: 온유
Also Known as: Lee Jinki; Lee Onew; 이온유; 이진기
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 December 1989
Age: 31
Height: 1.77 m

TV Shows

SHINee Inc. (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x