Drama Korean Drama List 2020 Newest upcoming

Not Yet 30 (2020)

Not Yet 30 cast: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon. Not Yet 30 Release Date: December 2020. Not Yet 30 Episodes: 15.
Not Yet 30 cast: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon. Not Yet 30 Release Date: December 2020. Not Yet 30 Episodes: 15.

Overall: Not Yet 30 is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2020). Not Yet 30 cast: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon. Not Yet 30 Release Date: December 2020. Not Yet 30 Episodes: 15.

Not Yet 30 Detail

Drama: Not Yet 30 (2020)
Network: Daum Kakao TV
Director: Oh Ki Hwan
Main Stars: Jung In Sun, Kang Min Hyuk, Ahn Hee Yeon
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: December 2020
Also Known As: Nyeonsaeng, Something about 30, Born in 85, Born in 1985, Born in 1990, Ajik Natseoreun, 85년생, 아직 낫서른, Not Yet 30 2020

Not Yet 30 Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Not Yet 30” will be a relatable sentiment basing on the work and love lives of ladies who have quite recently entered their 30s. The dramatization follows the story that unfurls when 30-year-old webtoon creator Seo Ji Won meets her distributer Lee Seung Yoo, who is likewise her first love from center school.

Not Yet 30 Cast

Jung In Sun as Seo Ji Won

Kang Min Hyuk as Lee Seung Yoo

Ahn Hee Yeon as Lee Ran Joo

Song Jae Rim as Cha Do Hoon

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x