August 2024 Korean Drama List (2024)

No Loss in Love (2024)

No Loss in Love cast: Shin Min Ah, Kim Young Dae, Lee Sang Yi. No Loss in Love Release Date: 26 August 2024. No Loss in Love Episodes: 12.
No Loss in Love cast: Shin Min Ah, Kim Young Dae, Lee Sang Yi. No Loss in Love Release Date: 26 August 2024. No Loss in Love Episodes: 12.
Rate this post

No Loss in Love is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2024). No Loss in Love cast: Shin Min Ah, Kim Young Dae, Lee Sang Yi. No Loss in Love Release Date: 26 August 2024. No Loss in Love Episodes: 12. Son Ha Young wanted was to share the love of her mama having a lot money herself.

No Loss in Love Detail

Drama: No Loss in Love (2024)
Network: tvN
Director: Kim Jung Shik
Writer: Kim Hye Young
Main Stars: Shin Min Ah, Kim Young Dae, Lee Sang Yi
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 26 August 2024
Season: 1
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday
Episodes: 12
Also Known As: I Don’t Want to Lose Money, I Don’t Want to Lose Out, Because I Don’t Want to Lose, I Don’t Want to Lose, Because I Want No Loss, Sonhae Bogi Silheoseo, 손해 보기 싫어서, No Loss in Love 2024

No Loss in Love Synopsis and Plot Summary

The story revolves around a young lady known as “Kid” Hae that faked her wedding to satisfy her fear that she might be liable for losses despite a fake wedding, as she’d rather not bet on being injured.

A fun parody that allows couples who are involved without any benefit or conflict with one who transforms into the woman completely independent of everything else Ji-wook Kim.

Performer Shin Min-ah was selected to play the role of Youngster Hae-energetic. She has a goal to not disappoint, without paying attention to the time and who, or in what situation. The child was taught to convey her mom’s love to all those around her since the very beginning of her time throughout her lifetime.

The connections she established with people often didn’t have the possibility of meeting the level of venture when she started and also at a point where she was at risk of missing the chance to gain an enhancement in her company and was in danger of losing the opportunity, she started using her fake limitations.

A person who makes the wedding more enjoyable. The attention of Shin Min-ah who has a significant impact in the form of a humorous parody that is strict. of a lord, as seen in “Shore Town Chacha Ch’, as and her character “Kid Hae Young,” who is committed to her Karma.

No Loss in Love Cast

Shin Min Ah as Son Ha Young

Kim Young Dae as Kim Ji Wook

Jeon Hye Won as Kim Yi Rin

Joo Min Kyung as Ha Young’s friend

Lee Sang Yi as Bok Gyu Hyun

Lee Yoo Jin as Yeo Ha Joon | Gyu Hyun’s secretary

Han Ji Hyun as Main Role

Seo Ye Bin as Unknown

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x