Biography Review

Nam Da Reum

Nam Da Reum Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Nam Da Reum is a South Korean actor. He started out his profession as a toddler actor.
Nam Da Reum Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Nam Da Reum is a South Korean actor. He started out his profession as a toddler actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Nam Da Reum is a South Korean actor. He started out his profession as a toddler actor, having performed younger variations of the leading characters in numerous popular Korean dramas, and quality recognized for his lead function in Beautiful World (2019).

His other roles of portraying baby and youngster variations encompass Boys Over Flowers (2009), Pinocchio (2014), Guardian: The Lonely and Great God (2016), Rain or Shine (2017), The King in Love (2017), While You Were Sleeping (2017), Come and Hug Me (2018), Radio Romance (2018) and Start-up (2020).

Biography

First Name: Da Reum
Native Name: 남다름
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 13 June 2002
Age: 19

Dramas

Doom at Your Service (2021)

Start-Up (2020)

Private Lives (2020)

When the Devil Calls Your Name (2019)

Hotel del Luna (2019)

Beautiful World (2019)

Where Stars Land (2018)

Come and Hug Me (2018)

Just Between Lovers (2017)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

Bad Thief, Good Thief (2017)

Movie

Sinkhole (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x