Drama Korean Drama List 2020

My Unfamiliar Family (2020)

My Unfamiliar Family cast: Han Ye R, Choo Ja Hyun, Shin Jae Ha. My Unfamiliar Family Release Date: 1 June 2020. My Unfamiliar Family episodes: 16.
My Unfamiliar Family cast: Han Ye R, Choo Ja Hyun, Shin Jae Ha. My Unfamiliar Family Release Date: 1 June 2020. My Unfamiliar Family episodes: 16.

Overall: My Unfamiliar Family is a Korean Drama (2020). My Unfamiliar Family cast: Han Ye R, Choo Ja Hyun, Shin Jae Ha. My Unfamiliar Family Release Date: 1 June 2020. My Unfamiliar Family episodes: 16.

My Unfamiliar Family Detail

Drama: My Unfamiliar Family (2020)
Network: tvN
Directors: Kwon Young Il
Writers: Kim Eun Jung
Main Stars: Han Ye R, Choo Ja Hyun, Shin Jae Ha
Genres: Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 1 June 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 1 June 2020 – 21 July 2020
Aired on: Monday, Tuesday
Also Known As: We Don’t Know Much But We Are a Family, Although We Don’t Know Much We Are a Family, I Don’t Know Much, But We Are Family, Aneun Gun Byeolro Eobjiman Gajokibmida, Aneun geon Byeollo Eobsjiman Bajogibnida, 아는 건 별로 없지만 가족입니다, My Unfamiliar Family 2020

My Unfamiliar Family Synopsis and Plot Summary

Is blood thicker than water? Kim Eun Hee is going to discover.

She is the center kid in a family that is gradually beginning to float separated.

Her more established sister is a previous patent lawyer, and her more youthful sibling is a delicate soul. What’s more, in spite of the fact that her dad is persevering, he is frequently inaccessible – a demeanor that has her mom ready to start another part in her life. While she pines for closeness, Kim Eun Hee keeps her sentiments avoided by her family. Rather, she likes to trust in her nearby male school companion Park Chan Hyuk – a man who has become more like a sibling to her than any of her genuine kin.

Also, it is to him that she turns for adoration guidance as she hopes to come back to the dating scene after a long nonappearance.

In any case, what happens when occasions go ahead? Could the family arrange so as to face the hardship? What’s more, when hard times arise, will it be Kim Eun Hee’s family or her companions who get down to business?

My Unfamiliar Family Cast

Han Ye Ri as Kim Eun Hee
Choo Ja Hyun as Kim Eun Joo
Shin Jae Ha as Kim Ji Woo
Kim Ji Suk as Park Chan Hyeok

Shin Dong Wook as I’m Geon Joo
Kim Tae Hoon as Yoon Tae Hyeong
Jung Jin Young as Kim Sang Shik
Won Mi Kyunga as Lee Jin Suk

Shin Hye Jung as Yoon Seo Young
Lee Jong Won as Ahn Hyo Seok
Jo Wan Ki as Support Role
Bae Yoon Kyung as Support Role
Lee Jong Won as Support Role

My Unfamiliar Family trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Open

Close
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x