Biography List of korean Cast

Moon So Ri (2022)

Moon So Ri Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Plot, Moon So Ri is a South Korean actress, director, and scriptwriter.
Moon So Ri Nationality, Gender, Biography, Age, Plot, Moon So Ri is a South Korean actress, director, and scriptwriter.

Table of Contents

Moon So Ri Synopsis and Plot Summary

Moon So Ri is a South Korean actress, director, and scriptwriter. Moon majored in Education at Sungkyunkwan University and first acted on stage in 1996. She had regarded in handiest one brief film earlier than Lee Chang-Dong cast her because the female lead in his function Peppermint Candy — a function which made her well-known in Korea. She received the Best Actress award for her function in “Three Sisters” in the 42nd Blue Dragon Film Awards.

On December 24, 2006, Moon married Jang Jun-Hwan, director of the cult film “Save the Green Planet!”. Both Sungkyunkwan University alumni, the 2 reportedly met whilst Jang directed her within the 2003 track video for Jung Jae Il’s Flower of Tears.

Biography

First Name: So Ri
Native Name: 문소리
Also Known as: Mun So Ri
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 2 July 1974
Age: 47
Hangul: 문소리

Dramas

On the Verge of Insanity (2021)

The School Nurse Files (2020)

Life (2018)

Special

SF8: Empty Body (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x