Biography Review

Ma Dong Seok

Ma Dong Seok Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Ma Dong Seok (born Lee Dong Seok) is a South Korean actor greatly recognized for his roles in The Neighbor.
Ma Dong Seok Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Ma Dong Seok (born Lee Dong Seok) is a South Korean actor greatly recognized for his roles in The Neighbor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Ma Dong Seok (born Lee Dong Seok) is a South Korean actor greatly recognized for his roles in The Neighbor, Nameless Gangster, The Unjust, and Shut Up Flower Boy Band. Under his Westernized real name Don Lee and before he became to acting, he changed into as soon as the non-public instructor of mixed martial artists Mark Coleman and Kevin Randleman.

Biography

First Name: Dong Seok
Native Name: 마동석
Also Known as: Ma Dong Suk;Lee Dong Suk;Don Lee;이동석;Lee Dong Seok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 1 March 1971
Age: 50
Height: 1.78 m

Dramas

Team Bulldog: Off-duty Investigation (2020)

Movies

Apgujeong Report (2021)

The Outlaws 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x