Drama Korean Drama List 2018

Longing Heart (2018)

Longing Heart cast: Lee Jung Shin, Seo Ji Hoon, Lee Yeol Eum. Longing Heart Date: 8 January 2018. Longing Heart episodes: 10.
Longing Heart cast: Lee Jung Shin, Seo Ji Hoon, Lee Yeol Eum. Longing Heart Date: 8 January 2018. Longing Heart episodes: 10.

Table of Contents

Overall: Longing Heart is a Korean Comedy, Romance, Drama (2018). Longing Heart cast: Lee Jung Shin, Seo Ji Hoon, Lee Yeol Eum. Longing Heart Date: 8 January 2018. Longing Heart episodes: 10.

Longing Heart Detail

Drama: Longing Heart (2018)
Network: OCN
Director: Min Yeon Hong
Main Stars: Lee Jung Shin, Seo Ji Hoon, Lee Yeol Eum
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 8 January 2018
Season: 1
Aired:8 January 2018-6 February 2018
Aired on: Monday, Tuesday
Also Known As: My First Love, Aeganjang, 애간장, Longing Heart 2018

Longing Heart Synopsis and Plot Summary

The first source material is a dream puzzle romantic comedy webtoon that was discharged from May 2015 to June 2016, with a period slip component. A man named Shin Woo laments releasing his first love ten years prior in light of the fact that he didn’t have the mental fortitude to admit. Nonetheless, he finds the opportunity to win her again when he goes back in time, and this time he’s equipped with the information that she preferred him in those days as well. He attempts to assist his more youthful self with winning her heart yet lamentably, he ends up being a contender to himself as the young lady begins to pulverize on more established Shin Woo. The situation starts to get interesting as present and past knot when he begins to discover the explanation they got isolated.

Longing Heart Cast

Lee Jung Shin as Kang Shin Woo
Seo Ji Hoon as Kang Shin Woo Young
Lee Yeol Eum as Han Ji Soo
Kim Min Seok as Kim Min Seok
Do Hee as Jang So Ra

Lee Joo Hyung as Choo Geun Deok
Lee Sang as Ki Wan
Jo Seung Hee as Baek Na Hee
Song Ji Hyun as Kang Shin Hee
Kim Sun Young as Shin Woo’s mother

Longing Heart trailer

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x