Drama Korean Dramas List 2019 Top Korean Drama

Liver or Die (2019)

Liver or Die cast: Yu Jun-Sang, Oh Ji-Ho, Jeon Hye-Bin. Liver or Die Release Date: 9 January 2019. Liver or Die episodes: 40.
Liver or Die cast: Yu Jun-Sang, Oh Ji-Ho, Jeon Hye-Bin. Liver or Die Release Date: 9 January 2019. Liver or Die episodes: 40.

Overall: Liver or Die is a Korean Comedy-Romance Drama (2019). Liver or Die cast: Yu Jun-Sang, Oh Ji-Ho, Jeon Hye-Bin. Liver or Die Release Date: 9 January 2019. Liver or Die episodes: 40.

Liver or Die Detail

Drama: Liver or Die (2019)
Network: KBS2
directors: Jin Hyung Wook, Lee Hyun Suk
Writer: Moon Young Nam
Main Stars: Yu Jun-Sang, Oh Ji-Ho, Jeon Hye-Bin
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Release Date: 9 January 2019
Season: 1
Aired: 9 January 2019-14 March 2019
Aired on: Wednesday, Thursday
Also Known As: What’s The Problem, Poong Sang? , Waegeurae Pung Sang Ssi, What’s Wrong, Poong Sang, Waegeurae Poongsangssi, 왜그래 풍상씨, Liver or Die 2019

Liver or Die Synopsis and Plot Summary

Poong Sang dealt with his 4 more youthful kin and bolstered them monetarily on the grounds that his folks didn’t bolster them. His more youthful kin are first more youthful sibling Jin Sang, first more youthful sister Jung Sang, second more youthful sister Hwa Sang, and most youthful kin We Sang.

Poong Sang is currently moderately aged, yet he has never carried on with his life for himself. He is as yet bustling managing the undertakings of his more youthful kin. Poong Sang’s first more youthful sibling Jin Sang raises hell as he sits tight for an opportunity to transform him. Poong Sang’s first more youthful sister Jung Sang is a specialist. She is savvy, sensible, and calm. Poong Sang’s second more youthful sister Hwa Sang has a feeling of inadequacy because of her more seasoned sister Jung Sang. She is likewise a troublemaker like her more established sibling Jin Sang. Most youthful kin We Sang fantasies about turning into an expert baseball player, however, he has neglected to accomplish his fantasy.

Liver or Die cast

Yu Jun-Sang as Lee Poong-Sang
Oh Ji-Ho as Lee Jin-Sang
Jeon Hye-Bin as Lee Jung-Sang
Lee Si-Young as Lee Hwa-Sang
Cha Seo-Won as Lee We-Sang

Shin Dong-Mi as Gan Boon-Sil
Lee Bo-Hee as No Yang-Sim
Park In-Hwan as Gan Bo-Koo
Kim Ji-Young as Lee Joong-Yi
Ki Eun-Se as Jo Young-Pil

Song Jong-Ho as Jin Ji-Ham
Choi Sung-Jae as Kang Yeol-Han
Lee Sang-Sook as Jeon Dal-Ja
Choi Dae-Chul as Jeon Chil-Bok
Kim Ki-Ri as Kye Sang-Ki

Yoon Sun-Woo as Yoo Heung-Man
Lee Duk-Hee as Shin Bong-Ja
Jung So-Young as Na Ae-Sim
Chun Yi-Seul as Han Shim-Ran
Jung Dong-Geun as Kim Mi-Ryeon

Lee Hyun-Woong as a macho man
Yoo Se-Rye as a senior doctor of Jung-Sang
Ha Jae-Yeong as Lee Joo-Kil
Ahn Nae-Sang as older sister’s husband
Moon Hee-Kyung as an older sister

Hwang Dong-Joo as Kong Moo-Un
Bien Jeong-Min as Bae Soo-Jin
Heo Sung-Tae as condoler
Lee Kyu-Seop as a loan shark

Additional Cast Members

Park Jae-Joon as Lee Han-Bang Lee We-Sang’s son
Park Young-Soo as a raw fish restaurant owner
Oh Hyun-Kyung as friend
Bae Jung-Hwa as Jo Young-Pil’s older stepsister
Park Ha-Joon as an elementary school student
Kim Kwang-Young as a widower
Lee Hyo-Bi as widower’s daughter
Choi Seung-Hoon as Lee Jin-Sang young
Kim Sun-Yool as Lee Jung-Sang young
Kim Ji-Hoon as Lee We-Sang young
Cho Si-Yeon as Lee Jung-Sang young
Kim Ga-Ran

Liver or Die trailer

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, Dedication and quick decision-making ability he stands apart from others.

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Open

Close