Biography Review

Lee Yoo Young (2022)

Lee Yoo Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Yoo Young is a South Korean actress. She debuted within the movie Late Spring (2014).
Lee Yoo Young Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Yoo Young is a South Korean actress. She debuted within the movie Late Spring (2014).

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Yoo Young is a South Korean actress. She debuted within the movie Late Spring (2014) wherein she received Best Actress at the 14th Milan International Film Festival, making her the first Korean to acquire the respect.
In December 2016, Lee became showed to be in a dating with co-famous person Kim Joo Hyuk till his dying on October 30, 2017, in a site visitors collision.

Best New Actress (“The Treacherous”) – 2015 (36th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – November 26, 2015
Best New Actress (“Late Spring”) – 2015 (52nd) Daejong Film Awards – November 20, 2015.

Biography

First Name: Yoo Young
Native Name: 이유영
Also Known as: Lee Yu Yeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 8 December 1989
Age: 31

Dramas

Mr. Robin (2021)

The Lies Within (2019)

My Fellow Citizens! (2019)

Movies

Genre Romance (2021)

Firemen (2020)

Diva (2020)

Specials

Drama Special Season 11: Traces of Love (2020)

SF8: The Prayer (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x