Biography Review

Lee Wan

Lee Wan Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Wan is a South Korean actor. His older sister is actress Kim Tae Hee. In 2004.
Lee Wan Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Lee Wan is a South Korean actor. His older sister is actress Kim Tae Hee. In 2004.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Wan is a South Korean actor. His older sister is actress Kim Tae Hee. In 2004, he gained the New Star Of The Year Award at the SBS Acting Awards. Lee Wan has been an actor considering 2003. However, his career become interrupted for a quick time even as he became drafted into the military in 2010. He served as an lively soldier for 2 years and then became discharged in 2012.

Before his obligatory enlistment, he regarded within the Stairway to Heaven TV collection in addition to Snow White, Little Women, Let’s Go To the Beach, Tree of Heaven, and more. His state-of-the-art tv acting job earlier than he left to serve as a soldier became Swallow the Sun.

Upon discharge, pals, circle of relatives, and fans greeted Lee Wan while he again in April. He is mentioned as now not looking to make a big deal about his time served inside the navy. However, that didn’t stop his return domestic from turning into a instead memorable party.

As of April, Lee Wan was currently working on returning to his former appearing profession. He needed to spend some time thinking about both large and small display screen roles. He has made some appearances and is operating difficult to re-set up himself.

Biography

First Name: Hyung Soo
Native Name: 이완
Also Known as: 김형수; Kim Hyeong Soo; Kim Hyeong Su
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 3 January 1984
Age: 37
Height: 1.76 m
Siblings: Kim Tae-hee, Kim Hee Won

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x