Biography Review

Lee Soo Kyung

Lee Soo Kyung Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Soo Kyung, born in Seoul, is a South Korean actress represented by way of C-JeS Entertainment.
Lee Soo Kyung Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Soo Kyung, born in Seoul, is a South Korean actress represented by way of C-JeS Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Soo Kyung, born in Seoul, is a South Korean actress represented by way of C-JeS Entertainment. She debuted in the 2012 movie “In the Summer”. Soo Kyung has even gained awards along with Best New Actress at the 18th Women in Korean Films Awards for her position in “Yong Soon” and Best Supporting Actress (Film) on the 54th Baeksang Awards for her function inside the 2017 film “Black Heartened”.

Biography

First Name: Soo Kyung
Native Name: 이수경
Also Known as: Lee Su Gyeong; Lee Soo Kyeong; Lee Soo Gyeong; Lee Su Kyeong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 24 October 1996
Age: 24

Dramas

Law School (2021)

Where Stars Land (2018)

Movies

Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x