Biography Review

Lee Soo Hyun

Lee Soo Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Su Hyun is famous as the lead vocalist of the South Korean pop duo Akdong Musician.
Lee Soo Hyun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Su Hyun is famous as the lead vocalist of the South Korean pop duo Akdong Musician.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Su Hyun is famous as the lead vocalist of the South Korean pop duo Akdong Musician, a.Ok.A. AKMU, along her older brother. She became first introduced as a contestant at the reality skills program K Pop Star 2.

Biography

First Name: Su Hyun
Native Name: 이수현
Also Known as: Lee Su Hyeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 4 May 1999
Age: 22
Siblings: Lee Chan-hyuk

Dramas

Mad for Each Other (2021)

Part-Time Idol (2017)

YG Future Strategy Office (2018)

TV Shows

Hurrah for Independence (2021)

Bo-ra Cafe (2020)

Begin Again 4 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x