Biography List of korean Cast

Lee Soo Geun (2022)

Lee Soo Geun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Biography, Plot, Lee Soo Geun is a South Korean comic who has labored on some of comedy shows on South Korean tv.
Lee Soo Geun Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, Biography, Plot, Lee Soo Geun is a South Korean comic who has labored on some of comedy shows on South Korean tv.

Table of Contents

Lee Soo Geun Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Soo Geun is a South Korean comic who has labored on some of comedy shows on South Korean tv. He commenced his comic profession on KBS Gag Concert and seemed in Finding Laughter. He is a preceding member of the range show “2 Days 1 Night”, which left due to being underneath research for suspicion of on line illegal playing.

After performing on “2 Days 1 Night”, he had earned greater popularity and was presented MC roles on different suggests, inclusive of season 2 of Sang Sang Plus, his first TV look with the role of an MC. His marriage become broadcast on countrywide television on 1 Night 2 Days. Lee is married to Park Ji-yeon, CEO of an internet shopping mall promoting garments.

Up till 2012, he become signed under Castle J Entertainment, and on September 19, it became introduced that he had signed distinct contracts with SM C&C, a subsidiary of SM Entertainment, in conjunction with Kim Byung-man, right away after fellow national MC Kang Ho-dong and Shin Dong-yup joined. In December 2015, he reunited with Kang Ho-dong as a cast member for JTBC’s new variety show, Knowing Bros.

Biography

First Name: Soo Geun
Native Name: 이수근
Also Known as: Soo Geun, Su Geun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 10 February 1975
Age: 47
Height: 1.65 m

Dramas

So Not Worth it (2021)

Hospital Playlist (2020)

Hyena (2020)

Hip Hop Teacher (2017)

TV Shows

Mr. Camper (2021)

True Golfer (2021)

Our Neighborhood Class (2021)

Song Min Ho’s Pilot (2021)

Famous Singers (2021)

Wild Wild Quiz (2021)

Lots of Advice (2021)

New Journey to The West: Season 8 (2020)

A Good Day To Go To Market (2020)

Wheeling Camp (2020)

We Play: Season 2 (2020)

Player: Season 2 (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x