Review

Lee Seung Gi

Lee Seung Gi Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Seung Ki,Yi Seung Gi.
Lee Seung Gi Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Seung Ki,Yi Seung Gi.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Seung Gi is a South Korean artist, entertainer, host, and performer. Known as the “Number Prince”, Lee has had various hit tunes, for example, “Since You’re My Woman”, “Will You Marry Me”, and “Return”. He has gathered further acknowledgment as an entertainer and rose to global prominence around Asia with driving parts infamous shows. Lee is a relative of the Yi faction of Jeonju. The family administered the Joseon Dynasty (Modern Day Korea).

He was an individual from the main period of the end of the week theatrical presentation “1 Night 2 Days” from November 2007 to February 2012, and the host of the syndicated program “Solid Heart” from October 2009 to April 2012.

Lee’s prosperity as an artist, entertainer, and host earned him the title “Triple Threat” performer. He was first remembered for the Forbes Korea Power Celebrity list in 2010 putting seventh, therefore positioning fourth in 2011 and 6th in 2012 and 2015. The accomplishment of his TV dramatizations all through Asia set up him as a top Hallyu star.

Lee moved on from Dongguk University acquiring his degree in International Trade and Commerce on February 20, 2009, and got a Special Achievement Award during graduation. He at that point proceeded with his examinations getting two graduate degrees, Trade Theory just as Finance and Cultural Contents at Dongguk Graduate School.

On June 23, 2012, Lee was one of the torchbearers in the 2012 London Summer Olympics Torch Relay picked by Samsung. On October 30, 2012, the National Election Commission of South Korea named Lee as the Honorary Online Ambassador of the country’s mission for a reasonable and clean presidential political decision.

On February 1, 2016, Lee started his 21 months of obligatory military help as a well-trained trooper, entering Nonsan Army Recruit Training Center in Chungcheongnam-do. Subsequent to preparing there for five weeks, he was dispatched to his doled out job following the fruition function. Lee was officially released on October 31, 2017, from the military at Jeungpyeong County in North Chungcheong Province where he was an individual from the uncommon powers (thirteenth Special Forces Brigade ‘Dark Panther’, Republic of Korea Army Special Warfare Command).

Biography

First Name: Lee Seung Gi
Native name: 이승기
Also Known as: Lee Seung Ki,Yi Seung Gi
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 13 January 1987
Age: 33
Height: 1.82 m
Hangul: 이승기

Dramas

Vagabond (2019)

A Korean Odyssey (2017)

TV Shows

Friday Night (2020)

Sing Again (2020)

Busted 2 (2019)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Lee Seung Gi […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x