Biography Review

Lee Sang Yi

Lee Sang Yi Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Sang Yi is a South Korean actor who was born on November 27, 1991.
Lee Sang Yi Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Sang Yi is a South Korean actor who was born on November 27, 1991.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Sang Yi is a South Korean actor who was born on November 27, 1991. He studied at the Korea National University of Arts, wherein he majored in Drama. He made his degree debut in 2013, acting in the musicals “How to Make a Star” and “X-Wedding.” He made his function film debut in 2014, performing inside the film “Slow Video.” He has additionally appeared inside the drama collection titles “When the Camellia Blooms” and “Once Again” (each 2020).

Biography

First Name: Sang Yi
Native Name: 이상이
Also Known as: Lee Sang I
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 27 November 1991
Age: 29
Height: 1.83 m
Genre: K-Pop

Dramas

Hometown Cha-Cha-Cha (2021)

Youth of May (2021)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

The Nokdu Flower (2019)

Special Labor Inspector Jo (2019)

God’s Quiz: Reboot (2018)

The Third Charm (2018)

Voice 2 (2018)

Suits (2018)

Prison Playbook (2017)

Andante (2017)

Manhole (2017)

Movies

Hitman: Agent Jun (2020)

Single in Seoul

TV Shows

Quiz Alarm (2021)

Law of the Jungle in Ulleungdo & Dokdo (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x