Review

Lee Kwang Soo

Lee Kwang Soo Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Kwang Su.
Lee Kwang Soo Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Kwang Su.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Kwang Soo is a South Korean entertainer and performer. He is most popular as a cast individual from the theatrical presentation Running Man. Kwang Soo started his amusement profession as a model in 2007. He made his acting introduction in the 2008 sitcom ‘Here He Comes’, trailed by ‘High Kick Through the Roof’.

He is a previous individual from the kid band Sweet Sorrow, who left the gathering in 2010 to continue on his acting profession. He is currently more generally known as “Ruler of Asia” because of his being mobbed by various fans at whatever point ‘Running Man’ scenes are recorded in other Asian nations, for example, Thailand, Hong Kong, China, Macau, and Vietnam. He as of late likewise won the 2013 KBS grant for most Promising Star.

He began dating entertainer Lee Sun Bin in July 2018 after they met on the sets on ‘Running Man’.

Biography

First Name: Lee Kwang Soo
Native name: 이광수
Also Known as: Lee Kwang Su
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 July 1985
Age: 35
Height: 1.92 m
GirlFriend: Lee Sun-bin

Dramas

Hit the Top (2017)

TV Shows

Busted 2 (2019)

Movies

The Pirates: Goblin Flag (2021)

Sinkhole (2020)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Lee Kwang Soo […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x