Biography Review

Lee Kwang Soo (2022)

Lee Kwang Soo Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Kwang Soo is a South Korean actor, model, and entertainer exceptional regarded for being a former member of the range display "Running Man".
Lee Kwang Soo Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Kwang Soo is a South Korean actor, model, and entertainer exceptional regarded for being a former member of the range display "Running Man".

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Kwang Soo is a South Korean actor, model, and entertainer exceptional regarded for being a former member of the range display “Running Man”. Lee started out his entertainment career as a model in 2007 and made his appearing debut inside the 2008 sitcom, “Here He Comes”.

Lee is a former member of the defunct boy band, Sweet Sorrow, before leaving the institution in 2010 to continue on his appearing profession. He is nicknamed “Prince of Asia” due to him being mobbed with the aid of severa fanatics every time “Running Man” episodes are filmed in other Asian international locations together with Thailand, Hong Kong, China, Macau, and Vietnam. After eleven years of being a member of “Running Man”, Lee left the display mentioning problems in filming due to the damaged ankle he suffered in a car twist of fate in 2020.

Since July 2018, Lee has been courting actress Lee Sun Bin, whom he met at the units on “Running Man”.

Biography

First Name: Kwang Soo
Native Name: 이광수
Also Known as: Lee Kwang Su
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Hangul: 이광수
Born: 14 July 1985
Age: 36
Height: 1.92 m

Dramas

Live (2018)

Hit the Top (2017)

Movie

Sinkhole (2021)

TV Shows

House on Wheels: For Rent (2021)

Busted 3 (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x