Review

Lee Ki Woo

Lee Ki Woo Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Gi Wu, Lee Gi U.
Lee Ki Woo Biography Nationality Gender Born Age Also Known as: Lee Gi Wu, Lee Gi U.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Ki Woo is a South Korean entertainer. He is most popular for his parts in The Classic (2003), Tale of Cinema (2005), A Love to Kill (2005), and Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (2011). Lee enrolled for his compulsory military assistance on November 9, 2009, and following 22 months of deployment-ready at the Armed Forces Seoul Hospital, he was released on September 1, 2011.

He started dating entertainer Lee Chung Ah-in 2013; they were costars in the 2011 arrangement Flower Boy Ramyun Shop.

It was uncovered that he and Lee Chung Ah have isolated in 2018 however remain companions.

Biography

First Name: Lee Ki Woo
Native name: 이기우
Also Known as: Lee Gi Wu, Lee Gi U
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 23 October 1981
Age: 38
Height: 6′ 4″
Parents: Lee Jong-jin
Spouse: Lee Chung-ah

Dramas

Doctor Detective (2019)

Just Between Lovers (2017)

Woman of Dignity (2017)

0 0 vote
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
trackback

[…] Lee Ki Woo […]

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x