Biography Review

Lee Ki Woo (2022)

Lee Ki Woo Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Ki Woo is a South Korean actor. He is satisfactory known for his roles in The Classic (2003),
Lee Ki Woo Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Ki Woo is a South Korean actor. He is satisfactory known for his roles in The Classic (2003),

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Ki Woo is a South Korean actor. He is satisfactory known for his roles in The Classic (2003), Tale of Cinema (2005), A Love to Kill (2005), and Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (2011). Lee enlisted for his mandatory military service on November nine, 2009, and after 22 months of lively responsibility at the Armed Forces Seoul Hospital, he become discharged on September 1, 2011.

He began relationship actress Lee Chung Ah in 2013; they have been costars in the 2011 series Flower Boy Ramyun Shop.

It turned into revealed that he and Lee Chung Ah have separated in 2018 but stay buddies.

Biography

First Name: Ki Woo
Native Name: 이기우
Also Known as: Lee Gi Wu; Lee Gi U
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 23 October 1981
Age: 39
Height: 1.93 m

Dramas

Genesis (2021)

18 Again (2020)

Doctor Detective (2019)

Fates & Furies (2018)

Just Between Lovers (2017)

TV Show

Landman Village (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x