Biography Review

Lee Jung Eun (2022)

Lee Jung Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jung Eun is a South Korean actress..
Lee Jung Eun Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jung Eun is a South Korean actress..

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jung Eun is a South Korean actress. She is pleasantly known across the world for her function because the housekeeper Moon-gwang within the Academy Award-winning movie Parasite.

Biography

First Name: Jung Eun
Native Name: 이정은
Also Known as: Lee Jeong Eun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: 23 January 1970
Age: 51
Hanja: 李姃垠

Dramas

Beyond the Memory (2022)

Monthly Magazine Home (2021)

Law School (2021)

Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)

My Holo Love (2020)

When the Camellia Blooms (2019)

Strangers from Hell (2019)

When the Devil Calls Your Name (2019)

Doctor Detective (2019)

Eulachacha Waikiki 2 (2019)

The Light in Your Eyes (2019)

My Strange Hero (2018)

Mr. Sunshine (2018)

Miss Hammurabi (2018)

Nice Witch (2018)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

Fight For My Way (2017)

Bad Thief, Good Thief (2017)

Movies

Made on the Rooftop (2021)

The Book of Fish (2021)

The Day I Died: Unclosed Case (2020)

Mr. Zoo: The Missing VIP (2020)

TV Show

House on Wheels (2020)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x