Biography List of korean Cast

Lee Jun Young (2022)

Lee Jun Young Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, 이준영, Plot, Lee Jun Young, also known as Jun, born in Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, is a member of the K-Pop institution U-KISS.
Lee Jun Young Nationality, Age, Born, Gender, 이준영, Plot, Lee Jun Young, also known as Jun, born in Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, is a member of the K-Pop institution U-KISS.

Table of Contents

Lee Jun Young Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jun Young, also known as Jun, born in Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, is a member of the K-Pop institution U-KISS. He gained first vicinity inside the survival opposition “Unit”, and promoted as a member of UNB for 1 yr. Jun departed his preceding agency, NH Media, in August 2021. In November 2021 he announced that he co-founded a brand new company entitled J-flex, for you to function his employer for his destiny appearing tasks.

Jun has gained many awards for his acting roles, including Best New Actor for his position in “Goodbye to Goodbye” on the MBC Drama Awards and the Korea Cultural Entertainment Awards; Best New Actor for his role in “Swag Age: Shout out, Chosun!” at the Korea Musical Awards; and Best Choice Award (Actor) at the Asia Artist Awards.

Biography

First Name: Jun Young
Native Name: 이준영
Also Known as: Lee Jun Young, Lee Junyoung, Lee Jun Yeong, Lee Joon Young, Jun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 22 January 1997
Age: 25
Height: 1.85 m
Hangul: 이준영

Dramas

Let Me Be Your Knight (2021)

D.P. (2021)

Imitation (2021)

Please Don’t Date Him (2020)

Backstreet Rookie (2020)

Good Casting (2020)

Class of Lies (2019)

Goodbye to Goodbye (2018)

Avengers Social Club (2017)

TV Show

Kingdom: Legendary War (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x