Biography Review

Lee Jong Suk

Lee Jong Suk Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast film Sympathy.
Lee Jong Suk Nationality, Age, Gender, Born, Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast film Sympathy.

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast film Sympathy. Jong Suk has appeared in CFs for numerous businesses and appreciably for CASS Beer Fresh with Kim Woo Bin and New Asics with Ha Ji Won.
He is a former SM Entertainment Trainee. He trained for three months as a rapper for an idol organization referred to as ‘Real’ but then stop. The institution debuted with a exceptional name. He also received Best New Actor on the 2012 KBS Drama Awards – for “School 2013”.
During one variety show he showed that he is laid low with Scopophobia (worry of attention).

In 2013, Lee Jong Suk ranked respectively in 5th vicinity consistent with a survey entitled ‘Actors Who Lit Up 2013’ by Gallup Korea, one of the maximum diagnosed awards in Korea for the entertainment industry. He is likewise more usually called one of the huge 4 Hallyu stars along side Kim Soo Hyun, Lee Min Ho, and Kim Woo Bin.
On May tenth, 2016, Lee Jong Suk announced that he signed an distinct settlement with YG Entertainment. He has on the grounds that left YG Entertainment and commenced his personal agency, partnering with YNK Entertainment.
He started out his military provider on March eight, 2019 and finished it on January 2, 2021.

Biography

First Name: Jong Suk
Native Name: 이종석
Also Known as: Lee Jong Seok;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 September 1989
Age: 31
Height: 1.86 m

Dramas

The Hymn of Death (2018)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x