Biography Review

Lee Jong Suk

Lee Jong Suk Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast movie Sympathy.
Lee Jong Suk Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast movie Sympathy.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jong Suk is a South Korean actor and version. He debuted in 2005 with the fast movie Sympathy. Jong Suk has seemed in CFs for numerous organizations and significantly for CASS Beer Fresh with Kim Woo Bin and New Asics with Ha Ji Won.

He is a former SM Entertainment Trainee. He educated for 3 months as a rapper for an idol institution called ‘Real’ however then quit. The organization debuted with a special name. He additionally received Best New Actor at the 2012 KBS Drama Awards – for “School 2013”.
During one variety show he showed that he is stricken by Scopophobia (worry of attention).

In 2013, Lee Jong Suk ranked respectively in 5th location according to a survey entitled ‘Actors Who Lit Up 2013’ by Gallup Korea, one of the maximum identified awards in Korea for the enjoyment enterprise. He is also more normally called one of the big four Hallyu stars in conjunction with Kim Soo Hyun, Lee Min Ho, and Kim Woo Bin.

On May tenth, 2016, Lee Jong Suk introduced that he signed an different contract with YG Entertainment. He has due to the fact that left YG Entertainment and commenced his very own organization, partnering with YNK Entertainment.
He commenced his army provider on March 8, 2019 and finished it on January 2, 2021.

Biography

First Name: Jong Suk
Native Name: 이종석
Also Known as: Lee Jong Seok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 14 September  1989
Age: 31
Height: 1.86 m

Dramas

The Hymn of Death (2018)

While You Were Sleeping (2017)

Movie

The Witch: Part 2. The Other One (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x