Biography Review

Lee Jin Wook (2022)

Lee Jin Wook Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jin Wook is a South Korean actor represented via BH Entertainment.
Lee Jin Wook Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Jin Wook is a South Korean actor represented via BH Entertainment.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Jin Wook is a South Korean actor represented via BH Entertainment. He is first-rate recognised for his leading function inside the time-touring collection Nine: Nine Time Travels. And for his lead role in the crime thriller series Voice – Seasons 2 and 3. After losing out of his Environmental Engineering course at Cheongju University he pursued appearing, debuted in 2003 as a print model for Panasonic.

On May 6, 2009, Lee enlisted for his mandatory military provider and changed into discharged on March 7, 2011, after 22 months of energetic duty.

Biography

First Name: Jin Wook
Native Name: 이진욱
Also Known as: Lee Jin Uk; Lee Jin Wuk
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Hangul: 이진욱
Born: 16 September 1981
Age: 40
Height: 1.85 m

Dramas

Voice 4: Judgment Hour (2021)

Sweet Home (2020)

Voice 3: City of Accomplices (2019)

Voice 2 (2018)

Return (2018)

TV Show

The Game Caterers (2021)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x