Biography Review

Lee Ji Hoon

Lee Ji Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Ji Hoon is a South Korean actor.
Lee Ji Hoon Nationality, Born, Gender, Lee Ji Hoon is a South Korean actor.

Table of Contents

Synopsis and Plot Summary

Lee Ji Hoon is a South Korean actor. He made his performing debut in the youngster series “School 2013”, and has played supporting roles in circle of relatives dramas “You’re the Best, Lee Soon Shin” and “Golden Rainbow”. He is widely recognized for his helping position inside the popular drama Legend of the Blue Sea and The Hymn of Death.

Biography

First Name: Ji Hoon
Native Name: 이지훈
Also Known as: Lee Ji Hun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: 29 October 1988
Age: 32

Dramas

River Where the Moon Rises (2021)

Woman of 9.9 Billion (2019)

Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019)

The Hymn of Death (2018)

Your House Helper (2018)

Movie

Dad is Pretty (2019)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

About the author

Seo-Yun

Seo-Yun is the Chief Seo Expert and the founder of “korean-drama-list.com”.She has a very deep interest in all Korean Dramas, movies, serial, shows whatsoever. Her passion, dedication, and quick decision-making ability stand apart from others.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x